>
>
Villa Le Clos des Lauriers

Villa Le Clos des Lauriers

797 Avenue Bellevue, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France
Exceptional
8 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 1
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 2
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 3
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 4
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 5
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 6
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 7
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 8
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 9
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 10
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 11
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 12
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 13
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 14
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 15
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 16
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 17
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 18
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 19
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 20
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 21
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 22
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 23
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 24
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 25
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 26
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 27
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 28
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 29
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 30
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 31
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 32
  • Villa Le Clos des Lauriers - Vacation Home - 33
Guests: 8
Area: 168 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home features a pool with a view. Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home features 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The holiday home also comes with a barbecue. The spacious holiday home features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as a terrace with sea views. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Flat-screen TV, iPod dock
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view, Pool view, City view
Outdoors:
Private pool, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Plunge Pool, Pool towels, Shallow end
Layout:
Window
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
8 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Brummell Club
3.3 km
Union Bouliste Carnolesien
1.8 km
Le Sabrina
1.4 km
Snack House
1.4 km
Le Relais
1.4 km
Bar les Allobroges
1.5 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Golfe Bleu Beach
4.5 km
Buse Beach
2.2 km
Borrigo Beach
2 km
Plage de Carnoles
2.1 km
Plage des Pirates
2.4 km
Ski lifts
Chamois Ski Lift
48 km
Camp d'Argent 1 Ski Lift
48 km
Camp d'Argent 2 Ski Lift
48 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
10 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
31 km
Public transport
Carnolès
1.6 km
Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
4.5 km

Facilities - Villa Le Clos des Lauriers

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Game room
  • Solarium
  • Playground
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Diving
  • Open-air bath
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Shallow end
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Services
  • Laundry
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

Where is Villa Le Clos des Lauriers located?

Villa Le Clos des Lauriers is situated at 797 Avenue Bellevue, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France.

What rates does Villa Le Clos des Lauriers offer?

Rates at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers begin at €628 per night.

Where can I find places to eat around Villa Le Clos des Lauriers?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Le Relais, Snack House, Le Sabrina and Bar les Allobroges.

What languages are available for communication at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers?

The staff at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers speak at least two languages, including English and French.

Can guests access spa or wellness areas at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers?

Villa Le Clos des Lauriers offers spa facilities on site.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Villa Le Clos des Lauriers?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Villa E-1027 (1.3 km), Jean-Cocteau Museum (2.9 km), Oceanographic Museum of Monaco (5.7 km) and Hôtel Daniel d'Adhemar de Lantagnac (2.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Villa Le Clos des Lauriers from the center of Roquebrune-Cap-Martin?

The city center is about 1.5 km away from the vacation home.

What room types are available at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers?

Only Vacation Home rooms can be booked at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers.

Is there free parking at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What types of pools are available at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers?

Guests can use the outdoor pool at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers throughout the year.

Does Villa Le Clos des Lauriers offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Villa Le Clos des Lauriers.

What does Villa Le Clos des Lauriers offer for guests traveling with children?

Families can use the on-site playground provided at Villa Le Clos des Lauriers.

How long does it take to reach Villa Le Clos des Lauriers from the airport?

The drive from Monaco Heliport to Villa Le Clos des Lauriers usually takes around 15 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!