Monte-Carlo Beach
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Monte-Carlo Beach
- Tennis court
- Fitness center
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Canoeing
- Private beach area
- Water sports facilities on site
- Kids' club
- Beachfront
- Open-air bath
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Makeup services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Spa facilities
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Fitness classes
- Personal trainer
- Locker rooms
- Beach
- Live music/Performance
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Valet parking
- Currency exchange
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Suit press
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Heated pool
- Saltwater pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 12:00.
Monte-Carlo Beach is located at Avenue Princesse Grace, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France.
Guests can book room types like Exclusive Room - sea view, Loft Suite with Sea View Exclusive Junior Suite with Sea View and Double Room at Monte-Carlo Beach.
Parking is available at Monte-Carlo Beach at an extra cost.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Differance (300 m), El Diablo (550 m), Amber Lounge (750 m) and Le Palmier (800 m).
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Monte-Carlo Beach for €48.61 per guest.
The staff at Monte-Carlo Beach speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French, Italian and Russian.
Monte-Carlo Beach provides a variety of mobility-support amenities, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet, Lowered sink and Bathroom emergency cord, to enhance guest comfort.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Monte-Carlo Beach, such as Spa, Open-air bath, Spa facilities, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Église Sainte-dévote (2.5 km), Église Saint-charles (1.7 km), Princess Grace Rose Garden (2.7 km) and Prince's Palace of Monaco (3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The distance from the center of Roquebrune-Cap-Martin to the hotel is around 1.7 km.
Business facilities at Monte-Carlo Beach include Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Monte-Carlo Beach offers rooms from €780 per night.
Monte-Carlo Beach offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Monte-Carlo Beach allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Several pool facilities are available at Monte-Carlo Beach, including outdoor pool (seasonal), heated pool and saltwater pool.
Monte-Carlo Beach offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Live performance events are available for guests at Monte-Carlo Beach.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Babysitting/Child services, Kids' club, Board games/Puzzles, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.
It takes about 5 minutes to reach the property from Monaco Heliport.


























