Villa Marinette

1124 chemin de vallauris, Juan-les-Pins, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House with Garden
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 1
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 2
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 3
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 4
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 5
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 6
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 7
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 8
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 9
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 10
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 11
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 12
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 13
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 14
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House with Garden - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The holiday home also features a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom House
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Villa Marinette - Two-Bedroom House - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This holiday home has a washing machine, flat-screen TV with satellite channels, garden views, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Chez Fred
2.8 km
Au Fournil Dulys
1.6 km
Brasserie les Oliviers
450 m
Cote Jardin
450 m
C C R
750 m
Chez Ditta
700 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Promenade du Soleil Beach
2.3 km
Ponton Courbet Beach
2.1 km
Grande Beach
1.7 km
Juan-les-Pins Beach
2.5 km
Plage du Midi
3 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
13 km
Monaco Heliport
47 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
17 km
Public transport
Golfe-Juan Vallauris
2.2 km
Juan-les-Pins
2.4 km
Natural Beauty
Le Bois Fleuri
12 km

Facilities - Villa Marinette

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Activities
  • Game room
  • Hiking
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Beach
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
  • Lockers
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Indoor play area
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Villa Marinette?

Check-in at Villa Marinette starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Villa Marinette?

Villa Marinette is located at the following address: 1124 chemin de vallauris, Juan-les-Pins, France.

What is the nightly rate at Villa Marinette?

A stay at Villa Marinette can start from €156 per night.

Are there any good restaurants close to Villa Marinette?

For dining nearby, guests can visit C C R, Chez Ditta, Brasserie les Oliviers and Cote Jardin.

Does Villa Marinette arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Villa Marinette.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Villa Marinette?

Local attractions accessible from the property include La Malmaison Art Center (6.2 km), Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (7.1 km), Castre Museum (7.3 km) and Villa Domergue (4.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

What is the distance from Villa Marinette to the city center?

The property is about 1.7 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Villa Marinette?

Villa Marinette provides room categories including Two-Bedroom House with Garden and Two-Bedroom House.

Is there free parking at Villa Marinette?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are spoken at Villa Marinette?

Villa Marinette employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

What options does Villa Marinette provide for families with kids?

The property includes a designated indoor play area for children.

What is the distance between Villa Marinette and the closest airport?

The property is situated roughly 13 km from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!