>
>
Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins

Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins

41 Chemin Tanit, Juan-les-Pins, France
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace, this apartment also features a washing machine, a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Soviet
500 m
Chez Fred
550 m
Au Fournil Dulys
1.5 km
Table d'Asie
50 m
Pizza Fifi
10 m
Retour des Saveurs
50 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Promenade du Soleil Beach
350 m
Casino Beach
350 m
Pinede Beach
450 m
Ponton Courbet Beach
650 m
Grande Beach
800 m
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
15 km
Monaco Heliport
45 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
15 km
Public transport
Juan-les-Pins
1.4 km
Antibes
2 km
Natural Beauty
Le Bois Fleuri
11 km

Facilities - Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins

Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beach
  • Bar crawls
  • Live music/Performance
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins?

Check-in at Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins?

The property is located at 41 Chemin Tanit, Juan-les-Pins, France.

How much is a room at Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins?

Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins offers rooms from €89 per night.

Are there cafés or eateries near Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins?

Guests can eat nearby at Chez Fred (350 m) and Soviet (400 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins.

Does Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins offer any on-site entertainment for guests?

The accommodation provides live music as part of its entertainment programme.

How far is the nearest airport from Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins?

Cannes – Mandelieu Airport can be reached within a distance of about 15 km.

How far is Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins from the city center?

The property is approximately 400 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins?

Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is parking available at Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins for a fee?

Parking is offered at Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins for an additional charge.

Which languages do the staff at Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins speak?

Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

What accessibility features are available at Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins?

Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins provides Accessible parking to support guests with mobility requirements.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Joli Studio au centre de Juan les Pins?

Nearby points of interest include Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (7.7 km), Picasso Museum (1.6 km), Fort Carré (2.5 km) and La Pétanque Juanaise (800 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!