>
>
Villa l'Air du temps

Villa l'Air du temps

La Chenaie 283 Avenue Des Eucalyptus, Juan-les-Pins, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double or Twin Room
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double or Twin Room - 1
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double or Twin Room - 2
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double or Twin Room - 3
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double or Twin Room - 4
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double or Twin Room - 5
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double or Twin Room - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This twin/double room features soundproofing and private entrance.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Living Area:
Desk
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Services:
Wake-up service
Kitchen:
Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Private pool, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
View:
Garden view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Pool and Spa:
Plunge Pool, Pool towels, Shallow end, Pool cover
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Double Room
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double Room - 1
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double Room - 2
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double Room - 3
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double Room - 4
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double Room - 5
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double Room - 6
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double Room - 7
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Double Room - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room features a balcony, soundproofing and electric kettle. An extra bed can be added in the dressing room for a EUR 20 extra fee per night.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Suit press, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Video games, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Desk
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view
Services:
Wake-up service
Kitchen:
Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Wine glasses
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Pool and Spa:
Plunge Pool, Pool towels, Shallow end, Pool cover
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Apartment with Garden View
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Villa l'Air du temps - Apartment with Garden View - 6
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The private pool is the special feature of this apartment. Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of a kitchenette, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Services:
Wake-up service
Outdoors:
Private pool, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
Garden view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Pool and Spa:
Plunge Pool, Pool towels, Shallow end, Pool cover
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Chez Fred
3.3 km
Au Fournil Dulys
2 km
Brasserie les Oliviers
900 m
Cote Jardin
900 m
Gargantua Pizza
1.2 km
Le Sologny
1.4 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Ponton Courbet Beach
2.6 km
Grande Beach
2.2 km
Juan-les-Pins Beach
3.5 km
Plage du Midi
3.6 km
Plage du Soleil
3.1 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
14 km
Monaco Heliport
47 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
17 km
Public transport
Golfe-Juan Vallauris
2.7 km
Juan-les-Pins
2.9 km
Natural Beauty
Le Bois Fleuri
13 km

Facilities - Villa l'Air du temps

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
Pool and Spa
  • Pool cover
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Pet basket
  • Pet bowls
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please note that there is no front desk at the property. If you need any help during your stay, the property owners are available to assist you. Please note that the property owners live on site.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Villa l'Air du temps?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

What is the address of Villa l'Air du temps?

The accommodation is located at La Chenaie 283 Avenue Des Eucalyptus, Juan-les-Pins, France.

How much is a room at Villa l'Air du temps?

A stay at Villa l'Air du temps can start from €139 per night.

Are there any good restaurants close to Villa l'Air du temps?

Nearby places to eat include Gargantua Pizza, Le Sologny, Brasserie les Oliviers and Cote Jardin.

Does Villa l'Air du temps have a swimming pool?

Several pool facilities are available at Villa l'Air du temps, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and fenced pool.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Villa l'Air du temps?

Villa l'Air du temps can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Villa l'Air du temps?

The area offers several landmarks, including La Malmaison Art Center (5.7 km), Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (6.8 km), Castre Museum (6.7 km) and Square Mistral (7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Villa l'Air du temps from the center of Juan-les-Pins?

The property is approximately 2.4 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Villa l'Air du temps?

The room types available at Villa l'Air du temps include Double or Twin Room, Double Room and Apartment with Garden View.

Do guests have access to free parking at Villa l'Air du temps?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Villa l'Air du temps provide facilities for guests with pets?

Villa l'Air du temps has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.

What languages does the reception staff at Villa l'Air du temps speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Villa l'Air du temps.

What accessibility features are available at Villa l'Air du temps?

Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Villa l'Air du temps for added convenience.

What is the travel time between the airport and Villa l'Air du temps?

It takes approximately 20 minutes to travel from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport to Villa l'Air du temps.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!