FAME - Marina baie des Anges
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - FAME - Marina baie des Anges
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Spa
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Diving
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- 24-hour front desk
- Hair/Beauty salon
- ATM on site
- Pet bowls
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- 24-hour security
- CCTV outside property
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Bar
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at FAME - Marina baie des Anges starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at 1001 Avenue de la Batterie, Villeneuve-Loubet, France.
FAME - Marina baie des Anges offers rooms from €75 per night.
Nearby places to eat include Pub le Pitcher and Villa Marina.
Staff members at FAME - Marina baie des Anges are fluent in English and French.
The property offers a spa and wellness centre for guest use.
It takes approximately 10 minutes to travel from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to FAME - Marina baie des Anges.
The distance from the center of Villeneuve-Loubet to the apartment is around 2.8 km.
Guests can book room types like Studio with Garden View and Family Studio at FAME - Marina baie des Anges.
FAME - Marina baie des Anges offers an on-site bar for guests.
FAME - Marina baie des Anges has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
FAME - Marina baie des Anges can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Picasso Museum (6.1 km), MAMAC (13.7 km), Promenade du Paillon (13.2 km) and Église de Pêcheurs (3.6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.









































