Maison Margot

380 Vieille route de cannes, Vallauris, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Garden View
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Maison Margot - Apartment with Garden View - 17
Guests: 6
Area: 97 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view, Inner courtyard view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Columbus Café & Co
4.8 km
L'Attrait Mousse
3 km
Brasserie les Oliviers
2.7 km
Vallauris Royal Kebab
1.8 km
Zaap Isaan Thaï
1.8 km
Pizza Fred
1.2 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Ponton Courbet Beach
4.4 km
Grande Beach
4 km
Juan-les-Pins Beach
2.8 km
Plage du Midi
2.5 km
Plage du Soleil
2 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
49 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
19 km
Public transport
Golfe-Juan Vallauris
1.6 km
Juan-les-Pins
4.7 km
Natural Beauty
Le Bois Fleuri
13 km

Facilities - Maison Margot

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Maison Margot?

The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where is Maison Margot located?

The accommodation is located at 380 Vieille route de cannes, Vallauris, France.

What is the nightly cost at Maison Margot?

Nightly rates at apartment start from €173.

What languages are spoken at Maison Margot?

Maison Margot employs multilingual staff who can communicate in French, Croatian and Serbian.

What can guests explore in the area near Maison Margot?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as La Malmaison Art Center (4.8 km), Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (6.4 km), Castre Museum (5.7 km) and Square Mistral (6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Maison Margot located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Vallauris to the apartment is around 900 m.

What room categories does Maison Margot offer?

Only Apartment with Garden View rooms can be booked at Maison Margot.

Is free parking available at Maison Margot?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Maison Margot?

Maison Margot offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Maison Margot?

Maison Margot lies around 19 km away from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!