>
>
Elégance du Golfe

Elégance du Golfe

22 Avenue de la Gare, Vallauris, France

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Elégance du Golfe - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 38 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The air-conditioned apartment has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
General:
Air conditioning
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Crocodile Pub
6 km
Au Fournil Dulys
2.9 km
Brasserie les Oliviers
1.8 km
Kokopele Brewing & Co
150 m
Pacha Kebab
150 m
Brasserie l'Escale
400 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Ponton Courbet Beach
3.5 km
Grande Beach
3.1 km
Juan-les-Pins Beach
1.3 km
Plage du Midi
900 m
Plage du Soleil
450 m
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
12 km
Monaco Heliport
49 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
19 km
Public transport
Golfe-Juan Vallauris
50 m
Juan-les-Pins
3.7 km
Natural Beauty
Le Bois Fleuri
14 km

Facilities - Elégance du Golfe

General
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Dry cleaning
  • Hair/Beauty salon
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Activities
  • Beach
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Elégance du Golfe?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the location of Elégance du Golfe?

The property address is 22 Avenue de la Gare, Vallauris, France.

What rates does Elégance du Golfe offer?

Rates at Elégance du Golfe may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are available for communication at Elégance du Golfe?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Elégance du Golfe thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Elégance du Golfe?

The area offers several landmarks, including La Malmaison Art Center (4.5 km), Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (5.4 km), Castre Museum (5.5 km) and Square Mistral (5.8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Elégance du Golfe located near the city center?

The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Elégance du Golfe?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

What are the nearest restaurants to Elégance du Golfe?

There are dining options near Elégance du Golfe, including Kokopele Brewing & Co, Pacha Kebab and Brasserie l'Escale.

Is an airport transfer service available at Elégance du Golfe?

Elégance du Golfe can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the travel time between the airport and Elégance du Golfe?

The property is accessible from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport within 20 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!