villa plaisirs
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - villa plaisirs
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Pool table
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Key access
- Cashless payment available
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at villa plaisirs starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is 800 Chemin des Blaquières, Saint Paul de Vence, France.
Current prices at villa plaisirs are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests can eat nearby at La Table du Malvan (300 m).
Staff members at villa plaisirs are fluent in German and English.
The property includes a hot tub for guest use.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Picasso Museum (10.9 km), MAMAC (12.4 km), Promenade du Paillon (12 km) and Porte de Nice (1.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is about 2.2 km from the city center.
The room type available at villa plaisirs is Villa.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
A seasonal outdoor pool is available for guests at villa plaisirs.
Villa plaisirs offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Board games are available at villa plaisirs as an indoor activity option.
The property is situated roughly 9 km from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.


















































