Avocado Hôtel
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Avocado Hôtel
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live music/Performance
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Toilet with grab rails
- Lowered sink
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at Quartier le Peyron AVOCADO Hôtel Restaurant, Saint-Jeannet, France.
Rates at Avocado Hôtel may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Avocado Hôtel, including Bar and Snack bar.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at Avocado Hôtel.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Avocado Hôtel thanks to staff who speak English, French, Italian and Romanian.
Avocado Hôtel integrates various accessibility-focused solutions, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails and Lowered sink, to improve comfort for guests with mobility needs.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
Guests can get from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to Avocado Hôtel in approximately 20 minutes by car.
The distance from the center of Saint-Jeannet to the hotel is around 500 m.
Avocado Hôtel offers rooms such as Superior Double Room and Comfort Triple Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Auberge des Quatre Chemins (50 m) and Mini Thai (350 m).
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Avocado Hôtel for €13.26 per guest.
Avocado Hôtel offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Avocado Hôtel, such as Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Renoir Museum (8.5 km), Portail Levis (3.4 km), Belvédère Fernand Moutet (3.4 km) and Porte d'Orient (3.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.



























