Les biches

Station des Buisses Boulevard du Docteur Bueil Chalet les Ecureuils, Roubion, France

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
2-Bedroom Town Home
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 1
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 2
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 3
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 4
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 5
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 6
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 7
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 8
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 9
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 10
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 11
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 12
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 13
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 14
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 15
  • Les biches - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 16
Guests: 4
Area: 48 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 2 bedrooms, this holiday home offers 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is fitted with a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The holiday home offers a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area along with heating. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Yéti
17 km
Le Code Bar
41 km
Le Blainon
45 km
Chez Joëlle
2.8 km
Auberge du Moulin
2.9 km
Le Robur
15 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
96 km
Monaco Heliport
90 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
69 km
Ski lifts
Crébasse
200 m
Buisses
150 m
Buisses
350 m

Facilities - Les biches

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Les biches?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the location of Les biches?

The accommodation is located at Station des Buisses Boulevard du Docteur Bueil Chalet les Ecureuils, Roubion, France.

How much is a room at Les biches?

Prices at Les biches vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages does the reception staff at Les biches speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Les biches thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Les biches?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Mercantour National Park (50 m) and Parc National du Mercantour Entrance (6.3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from Les biches to the center of Roubion?

The property is approximately 1.7 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Les biches?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is 2-Bedroom Town Home.

Is parking included in the rate at Les biches?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Les biches?

Les biches offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate Les biches from the airport?

Les biches lies around 69 km away from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!