>
>
Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW

Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW

25 Promenade du Cap-Martin, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
Guests: 6
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as sea views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Sea view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Brummell Club
2.2 km
Union Bouliste Carnolesien
650 m
Le Sabrina
600 m
Cocody Sun
50 m
Madame Bleue
1 m
Bamboo Green Kitchen
50 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Buse Beach
3 km
Casino Beach
2.1 km
Borrigo Beach
850 m
Plage de Carnoles
19 m
Plage des Pirates
400 m
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
63 km
Monaco Heliport
11 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
30 km
Ski lifts
Chamois Ski Lift
47 km
Camp d'Argent 1 Ski Lift
47 km
Camp d'Argent 2 Ski Lift
47 km
Public transport
Menton
2.8 km
Carnolès
500 m

Facilities - Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Activities
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Services
  • Private check-in/out
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW?

Check-in at Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

What is the location of Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW?

Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW is situated at 25 Promenade du Cap-Martin, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France.

What is the price of rooms at Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW?

Stays at Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW start from €116 per night.

Is an airport transfer service available at Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW.

How far is Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Monaco Heliport, is roughly 11 km from the accommodation.

How far is Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW from the city center?

The property is about 2.2 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW?

Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

What languages are available for communication at Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Roquebrune plage - Terrace splendid sea view - BW?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Prince's Palace of Monaco (5.9 km), Villa E-1027 (1.6 km), Jean-Cocteau Museum (2.9 km) and Oceanographic Museum of Monaco (5.6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!