>
>
>
Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice

Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice

39 Boulevard François Grosso, Gambetta, Nice, France
Pleasant
1 reviews
6

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Car hire
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a wardrobe as well as an inner courtyard view. The unit offers 1 bed.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
View:
Inner courtyard view

Traveler's reviews

6
Pleasant
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
5
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Boart
550 m
Le Relais
1000 m
Calvinvest
1000 m
Caffe Santi
450 m
L'Ardoise
40 m
Les Delices de Chalchoul
30 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Forum Beach
1.9 km
Plage Voilier
1.8 km
Plage Florida
1.7 km
Plage Poincare
1.5 km
Plage Blue Beach
1000 m
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
35 km
Monaco Heliport
22 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
4.2 km
Public transport
Saint-Philippe
1000 m
Parc Impérial
1.2 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de l'Étoile
14 km

Facilities - Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Car rental
  • Grocery deliveries
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:30.

Where exactly is Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice?

Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice is located at 39 Boulevard François Grosso, Nice, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice?

Stays at Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice start from €166 per night.

Are there any good restaurants close to Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Caffe Santi (50 m), Boart (450 m), Le Relais (850 m) and Calvinvest (900 m).

Does Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice.

What can guests explore in the area near Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Picasso Museum (16.3 km), Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (6.6 km), MAMAC (2.3 km) and Promenade du Paillon (1.9 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice from the city center?

Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice is located approximately 1.5 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Parking is offered at Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice for an additional charge.

Which languages do the staff at Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice speak?

Staff members at Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice are fluent in English and French.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice?

The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

What is the travel time between the airport and Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice?

The drive from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to Très joli 2 pièces à côté de l'AC Hotel Marriott Nice usually takes around 5 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!