>
>
>
Promenade des anglais Vue mer

Promenade des anglais Vue mer

198 Promenade des Anglais, Fabron, Nice, France
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio Apartment with Sea View
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 1
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 2
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 3
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 4
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 5
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 6
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 7
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 8
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 9
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 10
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 11
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 12
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 13
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 14
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 15
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 16
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 17
  • Promenade des anglais Vue mer - Studio Apartment with Sea View - 18
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Featuring a terrace with sea views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Sea view, Landmark view, City view
Living Area:
Dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Tabac le Chantilly
2.2 km
Boart
2.4 km
Le Relais
2.7 km
Miami Beach
600 m
Les Cygnes
500 m
Mambo Pizza
600 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage Ste Helene
1.3 km
Plage Regence
1.4 km
Plage Fabron
1.6 km
Plage Magnan
950 m
Plage Lenval
650 m
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
24 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
2.3 km
Public transport
Saint-Philippe
3.3 km
Parc Impérial
3.5 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de l'Étoile
12 km

Facilities - Promenade des anglais Vue mer

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Activities
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Parking
  • Street parking

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Promenade des anglais Vue mer?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

Where is Promenade des anglais Vue mer located?

The property address is 198 Promenade des Anglais, Nice, France.

What are the prices at Promenade des anglais Vue mer?

Nightly rates at apartment start from €138.

Where can I find places to eat around Promenade des anglais Vue mer?

Guests can eat nearby at Miami Beach, Les Cygnes and Mambo Pizza.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Promenade des anglais Vue mer?

Promenade des anglais Vue mer offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to reach Promenade des anglais Vue mer from the airport?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport in about 5 minutes.

What is the distance from Promenade des anglais Vue mer to the city center?

The property is about 2.9 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Promenade des anglais Vue mer?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Studio Apartment with Sea View.

Is parking available at Promenade des anglais Vue mer for a fee?

Yes, parking is available at Promenade des anglais Vue mer for an additional fee.

Are there multilingual staff members at Promenade des anglais Vue mer?

Promenade des anglais Vue mer employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

What landmarks are located near Promenade des anglais Vue mer?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Picasso Museum (14.8 km), Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (7.4 km), MAMAC (3.7 km) and Promenade du Paillon (3.3 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!