>
>
>
Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or

Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or

2e 6 Rue Massenet, Nice City Centre, Nice, France
Excellent
3 reviews
8.7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment features a flat-screen TV, a coffee machine, a dining area and heating. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Dining area

Traveler's reviews

8.7
Excellent
3 reviews
Staff
8.33
Facility
8.33
Cleanliness
9.17
Comfort
8.33
Location
10
Price quality
8.33

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Calvinvest
950 m
Blackout
600 m
Starbucks
1.4 km
Friends Coffeehouse et Bar
10 m
Sweet Sisters
10 m
Asia Express
500 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage Blue Beach
1.2 km
Plage Sporting
1.3 km
Plage du Centenaire
350 m
Plage du Ruhl
200 m
Plage Lido
200 m
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
35 km
Monaco Heliport
21 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
4.7 km
Public transport
Nice-Ville Train Station
3 km
Chemins de Fer de Provence Train Station
2.4 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de l'Étoile
14 km

Facilities - Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas

House Rules

Check-in:
13:30
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or?

Check-in at Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or starts at 13:30, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the exact address of Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or?

Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or is located at 2e 6 Rue Massenet, Nice, France.

What is the nightly cost at Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or?

Rates at Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can guests eat near Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Blackout, Asia Express, Starbucks and Calvinvest.

Does Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or from the airport?

The property is situated roughly 4.7 km from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.

Is Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or close to the city center?

The property is around 500 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or?

The staff at Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Petit 2 pièces Carré d'Or?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Picasso Museum (16.9 km), Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (5.6 km), MAMAC (1.4 km) and Promenade du Paillon (850 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!