Nice Jean Médecin

18 Avenue Jean Médecin, Nice City Centre, Nice, France
Wonderful
51 reviews
9.2

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 1
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 2
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 3
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 4
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 5
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 6
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 7
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 8
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 9
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 10
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 11
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 12
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 13
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 14
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 15
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 16
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 17
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 18
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 19
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 20
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 21
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 22
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 23
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 24
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 25
  • Nice Jean Médecin - Apartment - 26
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with city views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.2
Wonderful
51 reviews
Staff
9.54
Facility
9.05
Cleanliness
9.53
Comfort
9.53
Location
8.6
Price quality
9.06

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Starbucks
1000 m
Les Coulisses
300 m
Flamme & Fumee
500 m
McDonald's
550 m
Brioche Dorée
550 m
Gusto Slice
550 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage Opera
3.2 km
Plage Beau Rivage
1.2 km
Plage du Centenaire
1.2 km
Plage du Ruhl
1.3 km
Plage Lido
1.1 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
21 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
5 km
Public transport
Nice-Ville Train Station
1.7 km
Chemins de Fer de Provence Train Station
1.9 km
Natural Beauty
Bois du Marquis
11 km

Facilities - Nice Jean Médecin

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Parking
  • Street parking
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Nice Jean Médecin?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Nice Jean Médecin?

The property is located at 18 Avenue Jean Médecin, Nice, France.

What are the prices at Nice Jean Médecin?

Prices at Nice Jean Médecin start from €110 per night.

Where can guests eat near Nice Jean Médecin?

Nearby places to eat include McDonald's, Brioche Dorée, Gusto Slice and Starbucks.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Nice Jean Médecin?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Nice Jean Médecin.

What is the travel time between the airport and Nice Jean Médecin?

Guests can arrive from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport in roughly 10 minutes.

How far is Nice Jean Médecin from the center of Nice?

The property is around 250 m from the city center.

What room categories does Nice Jean Médecin offer?

Nice Jean Médecin has a single room category: Apartment.

Does Nice Jean Médecin offer parking for an additional fee?

Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.

Are there multilingual staff members at Nice Jean Médecin?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Nice Jean Médecin thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Russian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Nice Jean Médecin?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (5.5 km), MAMAC (850 m), Promenade du Paillon (550 m) and Massena Square (400 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!