>
>
>
Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville

Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville

1 Rue Defly, Nice City Centre, Nice, France
Very good
22 reviews
8.4

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Shared Bathroom
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 1
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 2
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 3
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 4
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 5
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 6
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 7
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 8
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 9
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 10
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 11
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 12
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 13
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 14
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 15
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 16
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 17
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 18
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 19
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room offers a tea and coffee maker, heating, as well as a shared bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Fan, Heating
Kitchen:
Microwave, Electric kettle
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Double Room with Shared Bathroom
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 1
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 2
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 3
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 4
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 5
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 6
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 7
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 8
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 9
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 10
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 11
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 12
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 13
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 14
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 15
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 16
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 17
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 18
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 19
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 20
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 21
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 22
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 23
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 24
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 25
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room features a tea and coffee maker, heating, as well as a shared bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Fan, Heating
Kitchen:
Microwave, Electric kettle
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Double Room
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room - 1
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room - 2
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room - 3
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room - 4
  • Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville - Double Room - 5
Guests: 2
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room has a shared bathroom fitted with a shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.4
Very good
22 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Deco Art Living
1.6 km
Loop S Bar
1.1 km
Le Defly
500 m
Cibo Bistrot
20 m
Croquebedaine
600 m
Le Soleil d'Asmara
800 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage Rauba Capeu
1.9 km
Plage Ponchettes
2.4 km
Plage Castel
2.3 km
Plage Opera
2.6 km
Plage Beau Rivage
2.8 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
37 km
Monaco Heliport
20 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
6 km
Public transport
Parc des Expositions Tram Stop
1.8 km
Nice Riquier
1.9 km
Natural Beauty
Bois du Marquis
10 km

Facilities - Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Services
  • Tour desk
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville?

The property is located at 1 Rue Defly, Nice, France.

What is the price of rooms at Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville?

A stay at Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville can start from €103 per night.

Are pets permitted at Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville.

Does Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville provide airport transfers?

Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville from the airport?

Guests can arrive from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport in roughly 10 minutes.

What is the distance from Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville to the center of Nice?

The property is about 800 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville?

Hostel offers rooms like Double Room with Shared Bathroom and Double Room.

Are there any good restaurants close to Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Le Defly, Croquebedaine, Le Soleil d'Asmara and Loop S Bar.

What languages are spoken at Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in Spanish and French.

What landmarks are located near Jolie chambre Privée Centre-Ville?

The area offers several landmarks, including Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (5 km), MAMAC (100 m), Promenade du Paillon (500 m) and Massena Square (800 m), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!