Hôtel West End Promenade
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hôtel West End Promenade
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Babysitting/Child services
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Private beach area
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Themed dinners
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:30. Check-out is until 11:00.
Hôtel West End Promenade is located at 31, Promenade Des Anglais, Nice, France.
Hotel offers rooms like Classic Double/ Twin Room, Superior Room with Sea View, Triple Room and Privilege Double Room.
Guests can use parking facilities at Hôtel West End Promenade for a fee.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Blue Beach, Blue Beach, Calvinvest and Blackout.
Guests may book breakfast at Hôtel West End Promenade for €21.21 per guest.
Hôtel West End Promenade can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Hôtel West End Promenade offers several on-site entertainment options, including Themed dinners.
The area offers several landmarks, including Picasso Museum (16.6 km), Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (5.9 km), MAMAC (1.8 km) and Promenade du Paillon (1.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The distance from the center of Nice to the hotel is around 900 m.
Hôtel West End Promenade allows guests to work comfortably with facilities such as Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Prices at Hôtel West End Promenade start from €22 per night.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Hôtel West End Promenade, such as Restaurant and Bar.
Guests with pets are welcome at Hôtel West End Promenade.
Hôtel West End Promenade employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French, Italian and Russian.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at Hôtel West End Promenade, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails and Raised toilet, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.
Hôtel West End Promenade lies around 4.3 km away from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.


















































































