Hotel Saint Gothard

20 Rue Paganini, Nice City Centre, Nice, France
Good
184 reviews
7.8

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Standard Single Room
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Single Room - 1
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Single Room - 2
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Single Room - 3
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Single Room - 4
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Single Room - 5
Guests: 1
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
These air-conditioned rooms include an LCD TV with cable and satellite channels.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Carpeted, Electric blankets, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Adapter
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Standard Double Room
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Double Room - 4
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Double Room - 5
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Double Room - 6
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Double Room - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
These air-conditioned rooms include an LCD TV with cable and satellite channels.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Carpeted, Electric blankets, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Adapter
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Standard Twin Room
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Twin Room - 1
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Twin Room - 2
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Twin Room - 3
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Twin Room - 4
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Twin Room - 5
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Twin Room - 6
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Twin Room - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
These air-conditioned rooms include an LCD TV with cable and satellite channels.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Carpeted, Electric blankets, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Adapter
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Standard Triple Room
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Triple Room - 1
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Triple Room - 2
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Triple Room - 3
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Triple Room - 4
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Triple Room - 5
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Triple Room - 6
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Standard Triple Room - 7
Guests: 3
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
These air-conditioned rooms include an LCD TV with cable and satellite channels.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Carpeted, Electric blankets, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Adapter
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Quadruple Room
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Quadruple Room - 1
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Quadruple Room - 2
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Quadruple Room - 3
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Quadruple Room - 4
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Quadruple Room - 5
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Quadruple Room - 6
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Quadruple Room - 7
  • Hotel Saint Gothard - Quadruple Room - 8
Guests: 4
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned quadruple room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Carpeted, Electric blankets, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Adapter
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7.8
Good
184 reviews
Staff
8.34
Facility
7.46
Cleanliness
8.01
Comfort
8.31
Location
8.83
Price quality
7.93

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Starbucks
650 m
Canafe
800 m
Chez Marco
850 m
Les Délices Créola
400 m
Pho Paganini
400 m
Markar Restauration Specialite
20 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage Blue Beach
1.7 km
Plage Sporting
1.8 km
Plage du Centenaire
1.5 km
Plage du Ruhl
1.4 km
Plage Lido
1.3 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
29.9 km
Monaco Heliport
21 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
5 km
Public transport
Nice-Ville Train Station
1.2 km
Chemins de Fer de Provence Train Station
1.4 km
Natural Beauty
Bois du Marquis
11 km

Facilities - Hotel Saint Gothard

Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in/out
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Concierge
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Daily housekeeping
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Carte bancaire

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Saint Gothard?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Hotel Saint Gothard?

The accommodation is located at 20 Rue Paganini, Nice, France.

What is the price per night at Hotel Saint Gothard?

Rates at Hotel Saint Gothard begin at €61 per night.

Does Hotel Saint Gothard provide meals for guests?

Breakfast can be included in the booking at Hotel Saint Gothard for €10.61 per guest.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Hotel Saint Gothard?

Hotel Saint Gothard offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Hotel Saint Gothard?

It takes about 5 minutes to reach the property from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport.

What is the distance from Hotel Saint Gothard to the city center?

The property is about 800 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Hotel Saint Gothard?

Guests can book room types like Standard Single Room, Standard Double Room, Standard Twin Room and Standard Triple Room at Hotel Saint Gothard.

Where can I find places to eat around Hotel Saint Gothard?

Guests can eat nearby at Les Délices Créola, Pho Paganini, Canafe and Chez Marco.

Are there multilingual staff members at Hotel Saint Gothard?

The staff at Hotel Saint Gothard speak multiple languages, including Arabic, English, Spanish and French.

What are some notable places of interest close to Hotel Saint Gothard?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (6.1 km), MAMAC (1.2 km), Promenade du Paillon (1.1 km) and Massena Square (950 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!