Chambres chez habitants Nice-Port
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Chambres chez habitants Nice-Port
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Parking
- Street parking
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Private check-in/out
- Coffee house on site
- Massage chair
- Smoke alarms
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:30 and must check-out by 10:30.
The property address is 9 Rue Fontaine de la Ville, Nice, France.
A night at Chambres chez habitants Nice-Port costs from €200.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Domino's, Indigo, La Piazza and L'Auteuil Café.
Chambres chez habitants Nice-Port employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (4.3 km), MAMAC (850 m), Promenade du Paillon (1.2 km) and Massena Square (1.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The city center is about 1.6 km away from the homestay.
Chambres chez habitants Nice-Port features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is available at Chambres chez habitants Nice-Port at an extra cost.
Chambres chez habitants Nice-Port allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chambres chez habitants Nice-Port.
Guests can get from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to Chambres chez habitants Nice-Port in approximately 10 minutes by car.

























