Chambre double avec salle de bain privative en plein coeur de Nice
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chambre double avec salle de bain privative en plein coeur de Nice
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Elevator
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Board games/Puzzles
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
Chambre double avec salle de bain privative en plein coeur de Nice is located at 19 Rue de Russie, Nice, France.
A stay at Chambre double avec salle de bain privative en plein coeur de Nice can start from €73 per night.
Guests staying with pets will find pet bowls available at Chambre double avec salle de bain privative en plein coeur de Nice.
Chambre double avec salle de bain privative en plein coeur de Nice can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (5.9 km), MAMAC (1.1 km), Promenade du Paillon (850 m) and Massena Square (800 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
Chambre double avec salle de bain privative en plein coeur de Nice is located approximately 650 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at homestay is Double Room with Private Bathroom.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Pékin, Chicken Naos, L'Unik and Canafe.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Chambre double avec salle de bain privative en plein coeur de Nice thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.
Board games are available at Chambre double avec salle de bain privative en plein coeur de Nice as an indoor activity option.
The property is situated roughly 5 km from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.


















