>
>
>
Appartement Nice

Appartement Nice

Batiment L'Idole - 1er étage 112 Boulevard du Mont-Boron, Mont Boron, Nice, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement Nice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 3
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with sea views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Ironing facilities
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Sea view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Drying rack for clothing
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Beer District
1.7 km
L'Auteuil Café
1.3 km
Le Palace
1.8 km
À l'Infini
1.3 km
Bellevue Chastagnol
1.5 km
Mlayah Amor
1.1 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage Rauba Capeu
2.2 km
Bains Militaires Beach
2.3 km
Plage Reserve
2.5 km
Plage de la Darse
3.8 km
Plage Coco Beach
2.3 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
39 km
Monaco Heliport
17 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
8 km
Public transport
Parc des Expositions Tram Stop
1.8 km
Nice Riquier
1.3 km
Natural Beauty
Bois du Marquis
10 km

Facilities - Appartement Nice

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartement Nice?

Check-in at Appartement Nice starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

What is the location of Appartement Nice?

Appartement Nice is located at Batiment L'Idole - 1er étage 112 Boulevard du Mont-Boron, Nice, France.

What is the price of rooms at Appartement Nice?

Rates at Appartement Nice may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Appartement Nice?

Service at Appartement Nice is available in French.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Appartement Nice?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (3.9 km), MAMAC (1.4 km), Promenade du Paillon (1.8 km) and Massena Square (2.2 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Is Appartement Nice located near the city center?

The property is approximately 2.1 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Appartement Nice?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Appartement Nice?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does Appartement Nice arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartement Nice.

What is the travel time between the airport and Appartement Nice?

Appartement Nice is roughly 10 minutes away from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!