Appartement Front de Mer
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Appartement Front de Mer
- Tennis court
- Casino
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Diving
- Mini golf
- Private beach area
- Nightclub/DJ
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Open-air bath
- Beach
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at 4ème étage 15 Porte de France, Menton, France.
Stays at Appartement Front de Mer start from €181 per night.
Nearby places to eat include Le Festival Plage (600 m) and Restaurant Alkéna (650 m).
Appartement Front de Mer offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The property includes on-site spa amenities for guest use.
The drive from Monaco Heliport to Appartement Front de Mer usually takes around 20 minutes.
The distance from the center of Menton to the apartment is around 900 m.
Appartement Front de Mer has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests have access to paid parking at apartment.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Appartement Front de Mer thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Italian.
Movie nights are available on site at Appartement Front de Mer.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Exotic Garden of Monaco (9.6 km), Prince's Palace of Monaco (9.2 km), Villa E-1027 (4.5 km) and Jean-Cocteau Museum (650 m), which are easily accessible during the stay.































