Chalet Marmotte
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Marmotte
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Terrace
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Route sans nom, Isola, France.
Rates at Chalet Marmotte depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Nearby places to eat include Chalet Belvedere (500 m) and Les Gavouats (550 m).
The staff at Chalet Marmotte speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish and French.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Mercantour National Park (50 m) and Natural Park of the Maritime Alps (2 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The property is around 9.4 km from the city center.
The room type available at Chalet Marmotte is Chalet.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Chalet Marmotte allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet Marmotte.
The nearest airport, Cuneo International Airport, is roughly 82 km from the accommodation.










