>
>
Appart au Pied du Mercantour

Appart au Pied du Mercantour

5 Avenue Théophile Bottone, Fontan, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appart au Pied du Mercantour - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 2
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Coffee machine
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft)
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view, River view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Happy Days Bar
22 km
Centrale di Rottura Giuseppe
37 km
Le Heinz Cafe
2.5 km
Osteria Lou Pountin
2.6 km
La Petite Epicerie
2.6 km
Closest airports
Cuneo International Airport
79 km
Monaco Heliport
56 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
73 km
Public transport
Saint-Dalmas-de-Tende
8 km
Fontan - Saorge
900 m

Facilities - Appart au Pied du Mercantour

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Appart au Pied du Mercantour?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

What is the address of Appart au Pied du Mercantour?

Appart au Pied du Mercantour is situated at 5 Avenue Théophile Bottone, Fontan, France.

What rates does Appart au Pied du Mercantour offer?

The nightly rate at Appart au Pied du Mercantour is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Appart au Pied du Mercantour?

Appart au Pied du Mercantour offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Appart au Pied du Mercantour?

Guests will find Monaco Heliport located some 56 km from the property.

What is the distance from Appart au Pied du Mercantour to the city center?

The city center is about 50 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Appart au Pied du Mercantour?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Appart au Pied du Mercantour have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at Appart au Pied du Mercantour are able to assist guests in French.

What landmarks are located near Appart au Pied du Mercantour?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Mercantour National Park (50 m), Natural Park of the Maritime Alps (15.7 km), Camping Municipal (7.1 km) and Parc National du Mercantour Entrance (7.6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!