>
>
Artist House With View Over The Hills

Artist House With View Over The Hills

Falicon, France

Most popular services

Parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Vacation Home
Guests: 6
Area: 130 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this spacious holiday home offers a living room and terrace where you can relax. Guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The holiday home also offers a barbecue. The holiday home provides air conditioning, a washing machine, a private entrance, a coffee machine, as well as a TV. The unit has 5 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Mokalito
4.1 km
Salsa Cuba Libre
5 km
Caisse Allocat Familiales a M
4.1 km
Simon
20 m
Au Rendez-vous des Amis
100 m
Au Rendez- Vous des Amis
20 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage Opera
9 km
Plage Beau Rivage
8 km
Plage du Centenaire
8 km
Plage du Ruhl
7 km
Plage Lido
7 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
44 km
Monaco Heliport
22 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
11 km
Public transport
Pont Michel Tram Stop
5 km
L'Ariane - La Trinité
7 km
Natural Beauty
Bois du Marquis
12 km

Facilities - Artist House With View Over The Hills

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
  • Outdoor furniture
General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Swimming pool
Activities
  • Hiking
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Artist House With View Over The Hills?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Artist House With View Over The Hills?

The accommodation is located at Falicon, France.

What are the prices at Artist House With View Over The Hills?

To see exact prices at Artist House With View Over The Hills, please enter your travel dates.

Does Artist House With View Over The Hills have a swimming pool?

Guests can use the outdoor pool at Artist House With View Over The Hills throughout the year.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Artist House With View Over The Hills?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Artist House With View Over The Hills.

What are some notable places of interest close to Artist House With View Over The Hills?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (9.2 km), MAMAC (4.9 km), Promenade du Paillon (5.2 km) and Massena Square (5.3 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

How far is Artist House With View Over The Hills from the city center?

The property is around 1.3 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Artist House With View Over The Hills?

Artist House With View Over The Hills has only Three-Bedroom Vacation Home option.

Can guests use paid parking at vacation home?

Guests have access to paid parking at vacation home.

What languages are available for communication at Artist House With View Over The Hills?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Artist House With View Over The Hills, with staff speaking Danish, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch, Norwegian and Swedish.

What children’s facilities are available at Artist House With View Over The Hills?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

What is the distance between Artist House With View Over The Hills and the closest airport?

Artist House With View Over The Hills lies around 11 km away from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!