>
>
Appartement Falicon, piscine

Appartement Falicon, piscine

815 Chem. du Faliconnet, Falicon, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Appartement Falicon, piscine - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 23
Guests: 5
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a private pool. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a hairdryer, this spacious apartment has a well-fitted kitchen and a terrace. Guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave in the kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. The air-conditioned apartment offers a TV with cable channels, a washing machine, a private entrance, a coffee machine as well as mountain views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
General:
Air conditioning, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Private pool
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom, Towels, Shampoo

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Mokalito
5 km
Caisse Allocat Familiales a M
6 km
Le Chiquito
7 km
Au Thé de la Reine
2.4 km
Au Rendez-vous des Amis
2.3 km
Au Rendez- Vous des Amis
2.2 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage Beau Rivage
10 km
Plage du Centenaire
10 km
Plage du Ruhl
9 km
Plage Lido
9 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
46 km
Monaco Heliport
22 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
13 km
Public transport
La Trinité-Victor
8 km
L'Ariane - La Trinité
7 km
Natural Beauty
Bois du Marquis
12 km

Facilities - Appartement Falicon, piscine

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Water sports facilities on site
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • CCTV outside property
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Appartement Falicon, piscine?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Appartement Falicon, piscine located?

The property address is 815 Chem. du Faliconnet, Falicon, France.

What is the nightly cost at Appartement Falicon, piscine?

Rates at Appartement Falicon, piscine depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Does Appartement Falicon, piscine offer any swimming pool facilities?

Appartement Falicon, piscine offers an outdoor swimming pool available year-round.

Does Appartement Falicon, piscine provide airport transfers?

Appartement Falicon, piscine offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the travel time between the airport and Appartement Falicon, piscine?

Guests can arrive from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport in roughly 20 minutes.

Is Appartement Falicon, piscine close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Falicon to the apartment is around 1.6 km.

What room types are available at Appartement Falicon, piscine?

Appartement Falicon, piscine has only Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View option.

Is parking included in the rate at Appartement Falicon, piscine?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are spoken at Appartement Falicon, piscine?

Appartement Falicon, piscine employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What are some notable places of interest close to Appartement Falicon, piscine?

Nearby points of interest include Cap Ferrat Lighthouse (10.7 km), MAMAC (6.5 km), Promenade du Paillon (6.8 km) and Massena Square (6.9 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!