>
>
T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking

T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking

18 Boulevard Vallombrosa, Cannes, France
Disappointing
1 reviews
4

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
Guests: 4
Area: 36 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
In the fully equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment is air-conditioned and has a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a coffee machine, as well as a dining area. The unit has 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Walk-in shower, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water

Traveler's reviews

4
Disappointing
1 reviews
Staff
5
Facility
5
Cleanliness
2.5
Comfort
5
Location
10
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vesper Bar
1.1 km
Happen
400 m
Bistrot Forville
650 m
Sarl Cyro 06
100 m
Stan Corner Cannes
300 m
La Factory
300 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
1.7 km
Bijou Plage
3.7 km
Palm Beach
4 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
1.7 km
Midi Beach
1.1 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
5 km
Monaco Heliport
55 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
25 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.8 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
2.3 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
12 km

Facilities - T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beach
Safety & security
  • Key access
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

Where exactly is T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking?

The accommodation is located at 18 Boulevard Vallombrosa, Cannes, France.

What is the price of rooms at T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking?

Rates at T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can I find places to eat around T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking?

Guests can eat nearby at Stan Corner Cannes, La Factory, Happen and Vesper Bar.

Does T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking.

How far is the nearest airport from T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking?

The nearest airport, Cannes – Mandelieu Airport, is roughly 5 km from the accommodation.

How far is T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking from the city center?

The distance from the center of Cannes to the apartment is around 1.3 km.

What room categories does T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking offer?

T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Which languages do the staff at T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near T2 Vallombrosa Terrasse Parking?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as La Malmaison Art Center (1.6 km), Monastère Saint-Honorat (750 m), Église Catholique du Prado (1.6 km) and Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (4.5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!