>
>
>
Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André

Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André

10 rue du Commandant André, Cannes City-Centre, Cannes, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Internet
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults)
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 1
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 2
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 3
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 4
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 5
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 6
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 7
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 8
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 9
  • Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 10
Guests: 3
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. The well-equipped kitchen has a refrigerator, a microwave, a tea and coffee maker and a toaster. This apartment features a washing machine, heating and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Toaster
Living Area:
Desk
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Fame
950 m
Le Chat Noir
40 m
Le Pti Bar
40 m
La Rotisserie
950 m
Le Bistrot Croisette
20 m
Carlotta
30 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
400 m
Gazagnaire
2.4 km
Bijou Plage
2.3 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
400 m
Midi Beach
1.5 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
6 km
Monaco Heliport
55 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
25 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.6 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
3.7 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
13 km

Facilities - Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
Internet
  • Internet

House Rules

Check-in:
13:30
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

The property is located on the fourth floor in a building with no elevator.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

Check-in starts at 13:30 and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André is located at the following address: 10 rue du Commandant André, Cannes, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

Stays at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André start from €56 per night.

Are there any special services for pets at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

Pets are permitted at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André.

Which languages do the staff at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André speak?

The staff at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

The area offers several landmarks, including Église Notre-dame Des Pins (1.4 km), Église Orthodoxe Russe Saint Michel Archange (1.5 km), La Malmaison Art Center (250 m) and Monastère Saint-Honorat (650 m), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André from the city center?

Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André is located approximately 150 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults).

Are there cafés or eateries near Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

There are dining options near Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André, including La Rotisserie (50 m) and Fame (100 m).

Are different meal plans available at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

A daily breakfast service is available at Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André, priced at €8.84 per guest.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Sunny 1 Bedroom Rue Commandant André?

The nearest airport, Cannes – Mandelieu Airport, is roughly 6 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!