Studio Cannes centre

8 Rue Georges Clemenceau, Le Suquet - Old Town, Cannes, France
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 1
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 2
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 3
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 4
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 5
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 6
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 7
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 8
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 9
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 10
  • Studio Cannes centre - Studio - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The studio offers air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The studio provides a dining area, a wardrobe, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vesper Bar
300 m
Happen
450 m
The Quay's Irish Pub
350 m
Gaston et Gastounette
20 m
La Pizza Cresci
250 m
Brioche Cafe
20 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
1000 m
Bijou Plage
3 km
Palm Beach
3.3 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
800 m
Midi Beach
700 m
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
5 km
Monaco Heliport
55 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
25 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.5 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
2.3 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
12 km

Facilities - Studio Cannes centre

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Activities
  • Beach
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio Cannes centre?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the address of Studio Cannes centre?

The property address is 8 Rue Georges Clemenceau, Cannes, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Studio Cannes centre?

Rates at Studio Cannes centre depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Which languages do the staff at Studio Cannes centre speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

What are some notable places of interest close to Studio Cannes centre?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Église Notre-dame Des Pins (2.2 km), La Malmaison Art Center (1.1 km), Monastère Saint-Honorat (350 m) and Église Catholique du Prado (1.4 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is Studio Cannes centre located near the city center?

The property is around 900 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Studio Cannes centre?

Only Studio rooms can be booked at Studio Cannes centre.

Are there any good restaurants close to Studio Cannes centre?

Guests can eat nearby at La Pizza Cresci, Vesper Bar, Happen and The Quay's Irish Pub.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Studio Cannes centre?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Studio Cannes centre.

How long does it take to reach Studio Cannes centre from the airport?

Studio Cannes centre is roughly 10 minutes away from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!