>
>
>
Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes

Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes

18 Rue Rouaze, Cannes City-Centre, Cannes, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
  • Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes - Studio - 1
  • Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes - Studio - 2
  • Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes - Studio - 3
  • Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes - Studio - 4
  • Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes - Studio - 5
  • Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes - Studio - 6
  • Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes - Studio - 7
  • Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes - Studio - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 33 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and an electric kettle. The studio offers air conditioning, a washing machine, a balcony with city views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower. The unit offers 3 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
City view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tyvist
900 m
Carré VIP Bar à Chicha
950 m
Hookah's Club
1000 m
Imbis
50 m
Al Charq
30 m
Al Charq
30 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
450 m
Gazagnaire
1.9 km
Bijou Plage
1.8 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
1.2 km
Midi Beach
2.4 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
54 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
24 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.2 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
4.2 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
14 km

Facilities - Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes?

Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes is situated at 18 Rue Rouaze, Cannes, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes?

Nightly rates at apartment start from €160.

What languages are available for communication at Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Église Notre-dame Des Pins (750 m), Église Orthodoxe Russe Saint Michel Archange (900 m), La Malmaison Art Center (450 m) and Monastère Saint-Honorat (1.2 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes from the center of Cannes?

The city center is about 750 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes?

Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes has a single room category: Studio.

Are there cafés or eateries near Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Tyvist, Carré VIP Bar à Chicha and Hookah's Club.

Does Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes?

Rouaze by Welcome to Cannes is roughly 25 minutes away from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!