Résidence MANDARINIERS Cannes
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Résidence MANDARINIERS Cannes
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Wine/Champagne
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 17:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Résidence MANDARINIERS Cannes is located at the following address: 24 Rue des Suisses, Cannes, France.
Résidence MANDARINIERS Cannes offers rooms from €166 per night.
Guests can eat nearby at Vesper Bar (150 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Résidence MANDARINIERS Cannes.
Nearby points of interest include La Malmaison Art Center (1.4 km), Monastère Saint-Honorat (550 m), Église Catholique du Prado (1.4 km) and Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (4.4 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The city center is about 1.1 km away from the apartment.
Rooms available at apartment include Three-Bedroom Apartment 21A and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Résidence MANDARINIERS Cannes.
Guests traveling with young children can use strollers provided by Résidence MANDARINIERS Cannes.
Travel time between Nice Côte d'Azur Airport and Résidence MANDARINIERS Cannes is about 25 minutes.

















































































































