Palais Gothique
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Palais Gothique
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Terrace
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 12:00.
Palais Gothique is situated at 12 Rue de la Marne, Cannes, France.
Rates at Palais Gothique adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Pets are permitted at Palais Gothique.
Palais Gothique can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The nearest airport, Cannes – Mandelieu Airport, is located about 5 km from the property.
The property is about 950 m from the city center.
Palais Gothique features a single room type: Apartment with View and Balcony.
Guests can eat nearby at Tokyo (150 m), La Mirabelle (200 m), Cave Forville (300 m) and Vesper Bar (350 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Palais Gothique thanks to staff who speak English, French and Swedish.
Local attractions accessible from the property include La Malmaison Art Center (1.3 km), Monastère Saint-Honorat (500 m), Église Catholique du Prado (1.2 km) and Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (4.4 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.












































