>
>
>
One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach

One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach

App 88, 5ème étage 11 Avenue de Madrid, Pointe Croisette, Cannes, France
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 63 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, City view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tyvist
1.4 km
Carré VIP Bar à Chicha
1.4 km
Hookah's Club
1.5 km
SOS Pizza Poulet
150 m
Africannes
250 m
Snack Bar le Capricorne
150 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
500 m
Gazagnaire
1.2 km
Bijou Plage
1.1 km
Palm Beach
1.4 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
1.5 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
7 km
Monaco Heliport
53 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
23 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.7 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
4.6 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
14 km

Facilities - One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety & security
  • Security alarm
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Red 6000, Bancontact

The Fine Print

As a real estate agency, we are closed on weekends and public holidays. For all late arrivals (after 7pm) or on weekends or public holidays, the customer must pay their reservation in full in advance as well as the deposit. The keys will be in a security box with code. After receptionof full payment, the customer will receive the box code as well as all the information to access the apartment. Thank you for your understanding. We inform you that the sum of €30 will automatically be billed to you on the contract for administrative costs.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach located?

One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach is situated at App 88, 5ème étage 11 Avenue de Madrid, Cannes, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach?

A stay at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach can start from €109 per night.

Where can I find places to eat around One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Africannes (100 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach.

Is the airport located close to One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach?

Cannes – Mandelieu Airport can be reached within a distance of about 7 km.

What is the distance from One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach to the city center?

The city center is about 1.1 km away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach.

Do guests have access to free parking at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are spoken at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of One Bedroom Apartment Terrasse near the beach?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Église Notre-dame Des Pins (400 m), Église Orthodoxe Russe Saint Michel Archange (550 m), La Malmaison Art Center (800 m) and Monastère Saint-Honorat (1.6 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!