>
>
>
Nice studio heart of Cannes

Nice studio heart of Cannes

3 Rue Latour-Maubourg, Cannes City-Centre, Cannes, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 1
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 2
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 3
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 4
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 5
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 6
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 7
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 8
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 9
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 10
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 11
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 12
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 13
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 14
  • Nice studio heart of Cannes - Studio - 15
Guests: 3
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The studio provides air conditioning, a washing machine, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
City view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tyvist
800 m
Carré VIP Bar à Chicha
800 m
Fame
750 m
Cote Croisette
400 m
Hop Sushi
400 m
Benittah Cannes
400 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
300 m
Gazagnaire
1.7 km
Bijou Plage
1.7 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
1000 m
Midi Beach
2.2 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
54 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
24 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.1 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
4 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
14 km

Facilities - Nice studio heart of Cannes

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
12:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Nice studio heart of Cannes?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

What is the location of Nice studio heart of Cannes?

The property address is 3 Rue Latour-Maubourg, Cannes, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Nice studio heart of Cannes?

Total cost at Nice studio heart of Cannes depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What languages are available for communication at Nice studio heart of Cannes?

The staff at Nice studio heart of Cannes speak at least two languages, including English and French.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Nice studio heart of Cannes?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Église Notre-dame Des Pins (750 m), Église Orthodoxe Russe Saint Michel Archange (850 m), La Malmaison Art Center (500 m) and Monastère Saint-Honorat (1.3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Nice studio heart of Cannes from the city center?

The property is approximately 750 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Nice studio heart of Cannes?

Nice studio heart of Cannes has a single room category: Studio.

What dining options are available near Nice studio heart of Cannes?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Cote Croisette, Hop Sushi, Benittah Cannes and Tyvist.

Does Nice studio heart of Cannes offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Nice studio heart of Cannes can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Nice studio heart of Cannes?

Nice Côte d'Azur Airport can be reached within a distance of about 24 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!