Lovely Studio Cannes

3 Rue Boucicaut, Prado - Republique, Cannes, France
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio Apartment
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 1
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 2
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 3
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 4
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 5
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 6
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 7
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 8
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 9
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 10
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 11
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 12
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 13
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 14
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 15
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 16
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 17
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 18
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 19
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 20
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 21
  • Lovely Studio Cannes - Studio Apartment - 22
Guests: 3
Area: 26 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Laptop safe, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, iPod dock
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Mountain view, City view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Phone System
1.2 km
Starbucks
1.2 km
Boutique Nespresso Cannes
1.4 km
Sushi by Nam
250 m
Sarl Sbn
200 m
La Rotonde
350 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
1.4 km
Gazagnaire
2.9 km
Bijou Plage
2.8 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
1.4 km
Midi Beach
1.9 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
6 km
Monaco Heliport
54 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
24 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.2 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
3.5 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
13 km

Facilities - Lovely Studio Cannes

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Services
  • Pet bowls
Food & Drink
  • Coffee house on site
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Lovely Studio Cannes?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Lovely Studio Cannes?

Lovely Studio Cannes is located at 3 Rue Boucicaut, Cannes, France.

What is the nightly cost at Lovely Studio Cannes?

Prices at Lovely Studio Cannes start from €104 per night.

What are the nearest restaurants to Lovely Studio Cannes?

There are dining options near Lovely Studio Cannes, including Sarl Sbn (100 m), Sushi by Nam (150 m), La Rotonde (200 m) and Phone System (700 m).

Does Lovely Studio Cannes have staff who speak multiple languages?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Lovely Studio Cannes?

Lovely Studio Cannes provides Accessible parking to support guests with mobility requirements.

How many minutes is Lovely Studio Cannes from the airport?

Guests can get from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport to Lovely Studio Cannes in approximately 10 minutes by car.

What is the distance from Lovely Studio Cannes to the center of Cannes?

The distance from the center of Cannes to the apartment is around 700 m.

What room categories does Lovely Studio Cannes offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Studio Apartment rooms.

Is parking free for guests at Lovely Studio Cannes?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Are pets permitted at Lovely Studio Cannes?

Lovely Studio Cannes offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.

Is an airport transfer service available at Lovely Studio Cannes?

Lovely Studio Cannes offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Lovely Studio Cannes?

Local attractions accessible from the property include La Malmaison Art Center (1 km), Monastère Saint-Honorat (950 m), Église Catholique du Prado (250 m) and Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (4.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!