>
>
>
Little French Riviera Cannes

Little French Riviera Cannes

15 Rue Saint-Dizier, Suquet, Cannes City-Centre, Cannes, France

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Little French Riviera Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
Guests: 2
Area: 24 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The air-conditioned apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The apartment's kitchenette, which features a stovetop and a refrigerator, is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment features a TV with streaming services, a coffee machine, a dining area, a dressing room as well as sea views. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Walk-in closet, Linens
View:
View, Sea view
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Hypoallergenic pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator, Upper floors accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vesper Bar
900 m
Happen
100 m
Bistrot Forville
350 m
Vinh Phat
550 m
Funny Food
550 m
Blue Beach
800 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
1.5 km
Bijou Plage
3.4 km
Palm Beach
3.7 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
1.3 km
Midi Beach
700 m
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
5 km
Monaco Heliport
55 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
25 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.5 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
2.3 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
12 km

Facilities - Little French Riviera Cannes

General
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Services
  • Concierge
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
06:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Little French Riviera Cannes?

Check-in is from 06:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Where exactly is Little French Riviera Cannes?

Little French Riviera Cannes is situated at 15 Rue Saint-Dizier, Suquet, Cannes, France.

What is the nightly cost at Little French Riviera Cannes?

Prices at Little French Riviera Cannes vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Little French Riviera Cannes?

Guests can communicate with the staff in French and English at Little French Riviera Cannes.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Little French Riviera Cannes?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including La Malmaison Art Center (1.4 km), Monastère Saint-Honorat (600 m), Église Catholique du Prado (1.6 km) and Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (4.3 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

What is the distance from Little French Riviera Cannes to the center of Cannes?

The distance from the center of Cannes to the apartment is around 1.1 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Little French Riviera Cannes?

Little French Riviera Cannes has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

What are the nearest restaurants to Little French Riviera Cannes?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Vinh Phat, Funny Food, Vesper Bar and Blue Beach.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Little French Riviera Cannes?

Little French Riviera Cannes offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate Little French Riviera Cannes from the airport?

The nearest airport, Cannes – Mandelieu Airport, is located about 5 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!