Hôtel Gallia Cannes
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hôtel Gallia Cannes
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Infinity pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Snack bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is 36 Boulevard Montfleury, Cannes, France.
Accommodation options at hotel include Classic room with Balcony and City view (elevator), Comfort room Without Balcony - Ground floor (stairs), Comfort room with Balcony and City view (elevator) and Superior Room with Balcony and City View (elevator).
Paid parking is available for guests at hotel.
There are dining options near Hôtel Gallia Cannes, including Couscoustajine (250 m), Rouvi Kosher Snack (300 m), Dar Arjounia (350 m) and Tyvist (850 m).
Guests may book breakfast at Hôtel Gallia Cannes for €13.26 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Hôtel Gallia Cannes, with staff speaking English, French and Ukrainian.
Hôtel Gallia Cannes provides Accessible parking to support guests with mobility requirements.
Guests will find Cannes – Mandelieu Airport located some 7 km from the property.
The property is around 750 m from the city center.
Hotel is suitable for business stays and offers amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Business center.
Stays at Hôtel Gallia Cannes start from €90 per night.
A snack bar is available on site at Hôtel Gallia Cannes.
Pets are permitted at Hôtel Gallia Cannes.
Hôtel Gallia Cannes features a variety of swimming pools, including fenced pool, outdoor pool (seasonal) and infinity pool.
Hôtel Gallia Cannes offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Nearby points of interest include Église Notre-dame Des Pins (1.2 km), Église Orthodoxe Russe Saint Michel Archange (1.3 km), La Malmaison Art Center (700 m) and Monastère Saint-Honorat (1.3 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.





























































