>
>
>
Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C

Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C

La Californie Pezou, Cannes, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This apartment features air conditioning, a washing machine, a TV with cable channels and a balcony. The unit offers 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Heating, Smoke Alarm, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tyvist
750 m
Carré VIP Bar à Chicha
750 m
Fame
700 m
Cave Croisette
150 m
L'Antidote
150 m
Le Jardin de Bambou
150 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
650 m
Gazagnaire
1.8 km
Bijou Plage
1.7 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
1.2 km
Midi Beach
2.2 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
7 km
Monaco Heliport
54 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
24 km
Public transport
Cannes
1000 m
Cannes-la-Bocca
4 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
14 km

Facilities - Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Safety & security
  • Key access
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where exactly is Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C?

The property address is Cannes, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C?

Prices at Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C are shown after selecting your travel dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C?

The staff at Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Dutch.

What can guests explore in the area near Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Église Notre-dame Des Pins (800 m), Église Orthodoxe Russe Saint Michel Archange (900 m), La Malmaison Art Center (600 m) and Monastère Saint-Honorat (1.4 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C to the city center?

The distance from the center of Cannes to the apartment is around 800 m.

What rooms can I book at Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C.

Are there cafés or eateries near Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Tyvist and Fame.

Is an airport transfer service available at Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C?

Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Elegance and serenity with terrace, view & A C?

The accommodation is approximately 7 km away from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!