Azurene Royal Hotel
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Azurene Royal Hotel
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Snorkeling
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Car rental
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Breakfast in the room
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
The property address is 28 Rue du Commandant André, Cannes, France.
Nightly rates at hotel start from €61.
Pets are permitted at Azurene Royal Hotel.
Azurene Royal Hotel employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and French.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Église Notre-dame Des Pins (1.4 km), Église Orthodoxe Russe Saint Michel Archange (1.5 km), La Malmaison Art Center (200 m) and Monastère Saint-Honorat (650 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The city center is about 200 m away from the hotel.
Rooms available at hotel include Single Room and Double Room.
Nearby places to eat include Antoine, Melaudy Café, Le Pti Bar and Carré VIP Bar à Chicha.
Breakfast is available at Azurene Royal Hotel for €9.28 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Azurene Royal Hotel.
The nearest airport, Cannes – Mandelieu Airport, is located about 6 km from the property.







































