>
>
>
Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage

Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage

Bâtiment B, 1er Etage 76 Boulevard de la République, Prado - Republique, Cannes, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace
  • Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage - One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 1
Guests: 2
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with city views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
City view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Phone System
1.8 km
Starbucks
1.2 km
Boutique Nespresso Cannes
1.6 km
La Goulette
350 m
Sushi by Nam
200 m
Sarl Sbn
200 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
1.4 km
Gazagnaire
2.9 km
Bijou Plage
2.8 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
1.5 km
Midi Beach
2.5 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
5 km
Monaco Heliport
55 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
25 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.1 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
4.2 km

Facilities - Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Beach
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage?

Check-in at Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage located?

The property is located at Bâtiment B, 1er Etage 76 Boulevard de la République, Cannes, France.

What rates does Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage offer?

Rates at Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage?

There are dining options near Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage, including Sarl Sbn (50 m), Sushi by Nam (100 m), La Goulette (200 m) and Phone System (750 m).

Can guests use airport transfer services at Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage?

Guests can get from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport to Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage in approximately 5 minutes by car.

Is Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage located near the city center?

The property is around 700 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage?

Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage has only One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace option.

Can I park for free at Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages does the reception staff at Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage speak?

Hotel staff at Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage provide assistance in English and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Appartement 1 Chambre avec Terrasse et Garage?

Local attractions accessible from the property include La Malmaison Art Center (950 m), Monastère Saint-Honorat (1 km), Église Catholique du Prado (150 m) and Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (4.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!