45 Clemenceau by Welcome to Cannes
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - 45 Clemenceau by Welcome to Cannes
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Beach
- CCTV outside property
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at 45 Rue Georges Clemenceau, Cannes, France.
A night at 45 Clemenceau by Welcome to Cannes costs from €282.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at 45 Clemenceau by Welcome to Cannes.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at 45 Clemenceau by Welcome to Cannes.
Guests can arrive from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport in roughly 10 minutes.
The city center is about 1.0 km away from the apartment.
45 Clemenceau by Welcome to Cannes has a single room category: Apartment.
Nearby places to eat include Midi Plage (50 m), The Quay's Irish Pub (250 m), Happen (350 m) and Vesper Bar (400 m).
Staff members at 45 Clemenceau by Welcome to Cannes are fluent in English and French.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Église Notre-dame Des Pins (2.3 km), La Malmaison Art Center (1.2 km), Monastère Saint-Honorat (500 m) and Église Catholique du Prado (1.5 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.



























