>
>
>
2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes

2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes

128 boulevard eugène gazagnaire, Pointe Croisette, Cannes, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 1
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 2
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 3
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 4
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 5
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 6
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 7
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 8
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 9
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 10
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 11
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 12
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 13
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 14
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 15
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 16
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 17
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 18
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 19
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 20
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 21
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 22
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 23
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 24
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 25
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 26
  • 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes - Apartment - 27
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The air-conditioned apartment has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. This apartment features a washing machine, a coffee machine, a TV with streaming services and a terrace. The unit has 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Video, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Linens
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tyvist
2.8 km
Carré VIP Bar à Chicha
2.8 km
Hookah's Club
2.9 km
Pomme d'Api
700 m
Le Duplex
700 m
Sarl Damon
650 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
1.8 km
Gazagnaire
28 m
Bijou Plage
800 m
Palm Beach
350 m
Plage du Palais des Festivals
2.7 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
9 km
Monaco Heliport
54 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
24 km
Public transport
Cannes
3.1 km
Golfe-Juan Vallauris
5 km

Facilities - 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Services
  • Daily housekeeping
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Where is 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes located?

The accommodation is located at 128 boulevard eugène gazagnaire, Cannes, France.

What is the nightly cost at 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes?

Room prices at 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes are available once you select your dates.

Which languages do the staff at 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes speak?

Hotel staff at 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes provide assistance in English and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes?

The area offers several landmarks, including Église Notre-dame Des Pins (950 m), Église Orthodoxe Russe Saint Michel Archange (950 m), La Malmaison Art Center (1.8 km) and Monastère Saint-Honorat (2.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes from the city center?

The property is approximately 2.1 km from the city center.

What room types are available at 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes?

2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes features a single room type: Apartment.

What are the nearest restaurants to 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes?

Nearby places to eat include Pomme d'Api, Le Duplex and Sarl Damon.

Are airport transfers available for guests at 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes?

2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between 2-Br Seafront Apartment in Cannes and the closest airport?

Cannes – Mandelieu Airport can be reached within a distance of about 9 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!