>
>
>
1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes

1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes

Pointe Croisette, Cannes, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
2 x Futon bed(s) (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment also comprises 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a washing machine, a coffee machine, a flat-screen TV and outdoor furniture. The unit offers 2 beds and 2 futons.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Dining area
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tyvist
1.4 km
Carré VIP Bar à Chicha
1.4 km
Hookah's Club
1.5 km
SOS Pizza Poulet
150 m
Africannes
250 m
Snack Bar le Capricorne
150 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Croisette
500 m
Gazagnaire
1.2 km
Bijou Plage
1.1 km
Palm Beach
1.4 km
Plage du Palais des Festivals
1.5 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
53 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
23 km
Public transport
Cannes
1.6 km
Cannes-la-Bocca
4.6 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de Barboss
14 km

Facilities - 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where exactly is 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes?

The property address is Cannes, France.

What is the price per night at 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes?

A stay at 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes can start from €60 per night.

What are the nearest restaurants to 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Africannes (100 m).

Can guests use airport transfer services at 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes?

1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes from the nearest airport?

The property is situated roughly 23 km from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.

What is the distance from 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes to the city center?

The property is about 1.1 km from the city center.

What room options are available at 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes?

1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking paid at 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes?

Parking is offered at 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes for an additional charge.

Does 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes speak multiple languages, including Danish, German, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch, Norwegian, Polish and Swedish.

What are some notable places of interest close to 1 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Cannes?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Église Notre-dame Des Pins (450 m), Église Orthodoxe Russe Saint Michel Archange (550 m), La Malmaison Art Center (750 m) and Monastère Saint-Honorat (1.6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!