>
>
Les studios des mandariniers

Les studios des mandariniers

Impasse des Mandariniers, Cagnes-sur-Mer, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Standard Studio
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 1
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 2
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 3
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 4
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 5
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 6
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 7
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 8
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 9
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Standard Studio - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The studio features air conditioning and a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. In the fully equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This studio offers a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchenware, Stovetop
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Studio
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Studio - 1
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Studio - 2
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Studio - 3
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Studio - 4
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Studio - 5
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Studio - 6
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Studio - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The studio provides air conditioning and a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchenware, Stovetop
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Family Studio
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Family Studio - 1
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Family Studio - 2
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Family Studio - 3
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Family Studio - 4
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Family Studio - 5
  • Les studios des mandariniers - Family Studio - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 27 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The studio offers air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This studio features a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchenware, Stovetop
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Les studios des mandariniers - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This apartment provides a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchenware, Stovetop
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hookah's Club
1.7 km
Starbucks
3.2 km
L'Auteuil Sacha 06
2.4 km
Pizza François
750 m
Son of Bun Burger Square Burger
500 m
Sarl Cote Pizza
450 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Beach du Port
1.9 km
Plage des Flots Bleus
2 km
Cros de Cagnes
1.6 km
Plage Landsberg
2.7 km
Plage Cousteau
2.7 km
Closest airports
Monaco Heliport
34 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
4.1 km
Public transport
Le Cros-de-Cagnes
1.6 km
Saint-Laurent-du-Var
2.1 km
Natural Beauty
Domaine de l'Étoile
5 km

Facilities - Les studios des mandariniers

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Les studios des mandariniers?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Les studios des mandariniers?

The property address is Impasse des Mandariniers, Cagnes-sur-Mer, France.

What is the price per night at Les studios des mandariniers?

The nightly rate at Les studios des mandariniers is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Which languages do the staff at Les studios des mandariniers speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Les studios des mandariniers?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Picasso Museum (10.1 km), MAMAC (9.3 km), Promenade du Paillon (8.8 km) and Église de Pêcheurs (1.1 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Les studios des mandariniers from the city center?

Les studios des mandariniers is located approximately 2.1 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Les studios des mandariniers?

Les studios des mandariniers offers rooms like Standard Studio, Studio, Family Studio and One-Bedroom Apartment.

What pet amenities are available at Les studios des mandariniers?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Les studios des mandariniers.

Does Les studios des mandariniers arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Les studios des mandariniers.

How far is Les studios des mandariniers from the nearest airport?

Guests will find Nice Côte d'Azur Airport located some 4.1 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!