La Maison Du Pêcheur
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - La Maison Du Pêcheur
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Windsurfing
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Parking
- Street parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
La Maison Du Pêcheur is situated at 46 Bis Promenade De La Plage, Cagnes-sur-Mer, France.
A night at La Maison Du Pêcheur costs from €85.
There are dining options near La Maison Du Pêcheur, including U Pampaghjoli, Au Bord de l'Eau and La Table de Kamiya.
La Maison Du Pêcheur can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The drive from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to La Maison Du Pêcheur usually takes around 5 minutes.
The property is around 1.2 km from the city center.
Rooms available at apartment include Studio Apartment with Sea View and Apartment - Ground Floor.
Parking is available at La Maison Du Pêcheur at an extra cost.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at La Maison Du Pêcheur thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Picasso Museum (8.8 km), MAMAC (10.8 km), Promenade du Paillon (10.3 km) and Église de Pêcheurs (500 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.








































































