Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Solarium
- Massage
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Snorkeling
- Private beach area
- Beachfront
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Makeup services
- Hair treatments
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Haircut
- Hair coloring
- Hairstyling
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Light therapy
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Beach
- Walking tours
- Live music/Performance
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Valet parking
- Currency exchange
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Wheelchair accessible
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
The property address is 770 chemin de la Garoupe, Antibes, France.
Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes offers rooms such as Double or Twin Room and Deluxe Double Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes, subject to availability.
Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes features live music performances for guests.
Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes offers babysitting services on site.
Guests can arrive from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport in roughly 25 minutes.
The property is around 2.9 km from the city center.
Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes offers services for business travelers, including Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Prices at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes start from €487 per night.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
A daily breakfast service is available at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes, priced at €39.77 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes, with staff speaking German, English, French and Italian.
Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes integrates various accessibility-focused solutions, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to improve comfort for guests with mobility needs.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes, including Sauna, Body wrap, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as La Malmaison Art Center (8.9 km), Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (8 km), Castre Museum (10 km) and Square Mistral (10.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.















































































