>
>
>
Studio plage de la salis Antibes

Studio plage de la salis Antibes

2ème étage 46 Boulevard James Wyllie, Cap d'Antibes, Antibes, France
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Studio plage de la salis Antibes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-fitted kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as sea views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Walk-in shower
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
8.75
Location
8.75
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Soviet
2 km
Chez Fred
2.1 km
Absinthe Bar
2.8 km
Le Bistrot de la Plage
450 m
Chez Josy
700 m
Pinede Plage
1.4 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Gardiole Beach
1.8 km
Ponteil Beach
550 m
Salis Beach
150 m
Bacon Beach
600 m
Pinede Beach
1.8 km
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
17 km
Monaco Heliport
46 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
16 km
Public transport
Juan-les-Pins
3 km
Antibes
2.6 km
Natural Beauty
Le Bois Fleuri
12 km

Facilities - Studio plage de la salis Antibes

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Activities
  • Beach

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Studio plage de la salis Antibes?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the address of Studio plage de la salis Antibes?

Studio plage de la salis Antibes is located at the following address: 2ème étage 46 Boulevard James Wyllie, Antibes, France.

What is the nightly rate at Studio plage de la salis Antibes?

Current prices at Studio plage de la salis Antibes are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Studio plage de la salis Antibes?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Chez Josy (600 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Studio plage de la salis Antibes?

Studio plage de la salis Antibes can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is Studio plage de la salis Antibes from the airport?

Travel time between Nice Côte d'Azur Airport and Studio plage de la salis Antibes is about 20 minutes.

What is the distance from Studio plage de la salis Antibes to the center of Antibes?

The property is approximately 1.4 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Studio plage de la salis Antibes?

Studio plage de la salis Antibes features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Studio plage de la salis Antibes offer free parking?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Which languages do the staff at Studio plage de la salis Antibes speak?

Staff members at Studio plage de la salis Antibes are able to assist guests in French.

What landmarks are located near Studio plage de la salis Antibes?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (8.5 km), Picasso Museum (1.4 km), Fort Carré (2.6 km) and La Pétanque Juanaise (1.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!