>
>
Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view

Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view

36 Avenue des Chênes, Antibes, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious air-conditioned apartment features a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a seating area, tumble dryer as well as sea views. The unit has 2 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans
Bathroom:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet paper
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen, Dryer, Cleaning products
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Walk-in closet
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view, City view
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Soviet
1.1 km
Chez Fred
1.1 km
Café Marius
2.4 km
Taste of India
750 m
Los Pollos Hermanos
700 m
La Terre d'Asie
700 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Ponteil Beach
1.1 km
Salis Beach
1.1 km
Promenade du Soleil Beach
850 m
Casino Beach
950 m
Pinede Beach
950 m
Closest airports
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
16 km
Monaco Heliport
45 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
16 km
Public transport
Juan-les-Pins
1.6 km
Antibes
2.2 km
Natural Beauty
Le Bois Fleuri
12 km

Facilities - Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Private beach area
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Dry cleaning
  • Ironing service

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view located?

The accommodation is located at 36 Avenue des Chênes, Antibes, France.

What is the price of rooms at Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view?

Prices at Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What dining options are available near Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view?

There are dining options near Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view, including Los Pollos Hermanos, La Terre d'Asie, Taste of India and Chez Fred.

What languages does the reception staff at Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view speak?

Staff members at Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view are fluent in English and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (8.1 km), Picasso Museum (1.3 km), Fort Carré (2.3 km) and La Pétanque Juanaise (850 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

How far is Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view from the center of Antibes?

The distance from the center of Antibes to the apartment is around 1.3 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view?

The room type available at Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What pet amenities are available at Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view?

Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view provide airport transfers?

Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view and the closest airport?

The distance between Quiet apartment with balcony and sea view and Cannes – Mandelieu Airport is approximately 16 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!